This years race took place on 7 July 2017


2017 results


1 00:33:39 680 PHIL MARTIN PETERBOROUGH AC
2 00:34:15 501 RYAN BENNET BADGERS
3 00:34:17 671 BRIAN CORLEYS BUSHFIELD JOGGERS
4 00:34:27 620 JASON BARTON  
5 00:34:36 662 MARTIN GICHUHI BUSHFIELD JOGGERS
6 00:35:48 512 CHRIS HORTON BADGERS
7 00:36:25 536 AARON CHETWYND BADGERS
8 00:36:42 619 JOEL THOMPSON  
9 00:37:06 386 CAMERON HARRIS STAMFORD STRRIDERS
10 00:37:10 615 JONATHAN TAYLOR  
11 00:37:35 695 ADAM JEAYS SHEFFIELD TRI
12 00:38:01 614 LUKE EGGLESTON  
13 00:38:12 585 DANNY SMITH DESFORD STRIDERS
14 00:38:29 632 CARL ROBINSON  
15 00:38:43 685 ALAN THOMPSON STILTON STRIDERS
16 00:38:45 645 GLYN BROADHURST  
17 00:38:57 672 JAKE NORMAN BUSHFIELD JOGGERS
18 00:39:06 268 NEIL MARTIN STAMFORD STRIDERS
19 00:39:18 661 MICHAEL LAWRENCE  
20 00:39:22 507 IAN SMITH BADGERS
21 00:39:37 274 ANDREW BARANOWSKI VICTORIA PARK HARRIERS
22 00:39:46 335 DARREN  GLOVER STILTON STRIDERS
23 00:39:54 332 NEIL SUTTON  
24 00:39:55 650 OLIVER  SALSBURY  
25 00:39:58 606 ANDREW DENNIS  
26 00:40:10 391 ROBERT HOWBROOK GRANTHAM RUNNING
27 00:40:27 522 PAUL JACOBS HOLMEPIERREPONT
28 00:40:43 630 NATHAN SMITH  
29 00:40:50 544 STUART HODGKINSON STAMFORD STRIDERS
30 00:40:57 670 MARK PEREIRA BUSHFIELD JOGGERS
31 00:40:58 693 DEL JAMES BOURNE TOWN HARRIERS
32 00:41:05 675 SIMEON ADAMS BOURNE TOWN HARRIERS
33 00:41:07 631 SAYA SHERIDAN  
34 00:41:11 552 KATIE ARNOLD STAMFORD STRIDERS
35 00:41:18 563 RICHARD COOMBS STILTON STRIDERS
36 00:41:21 658 SARAH CHYNOWETH BOURNE TOWN HARRIERS
37 00:41:23 340 JONATHON PALMER BORNE TOWN HARRIERS
38 00:41:35 365 STEVE BALL BIRSTALL
39 00:41:50 686 PETER HOBBY MUDDY RACE
40 00:42:02 550 STEPHEN JOY GOOD YAXLEY RUNNERS
41 00:42:04 668 CHRIS HOPEWELL BUSHFIELD JOGGERS
42 00:42:12 554 GLYN DAVYS BUSHFIELD JOGGERS
43 00:42:30 802 PAUL DAVIS GRANTHAM RUNNING
44 00:42:34 288 PETER BONNER GRANTHAM RC
45 00:42:41 597 ADAM BROUGHTON  
46 00:42:55 700 MARK EVANS YAXLEY RUNNERS
47 00:43:11 610 MARTIN CANDISH  
48 00:43:28 689 TOM SWALLOW  
49 00:43:37 654 RICHARD GRAY STILTON STRIDERS
50 00:43:40 684 MARCUS BROWN STAMFORD STRIDERS
51 00:43:45 267 DAVID BABBS STAMFORD STRIDERS
52 00:43:49 339 HANNAH CHAPMAN BUSHFIELD JOGGERS
53 00:43:52 534 SEAN MCAULIFFE RUTLAND
54 00:43:55 696 ROBERT NORRIS BOURNE TOWN HARRIERS
55 00:43:59 297 MIKE STOREY  
56 00:44:07 676 IAN PRENDERGAST RUTLAND TRI
57 00:44:16 529 LOUISE CAVENDER  
58 00:44:20 258 MARK COX BADGERS
59 00:44:24 256 NIGEL BROADBENT RUTLAND TRI
60 00:44:42 587 KEN FLEAR  
61 00:44:46 616 ERIC WINSTONE  
62 00:45:07 338 DEAN CHAPMAN BUSHFIELD JOGGERS
63 00:45:11 592 PAUL ATHERFOLD BUSHFIELD JOGGERS
64 00:45:14 644 JOHNNY BINGHAM  
65 00:45:28 292 SIMON WILLIAMS  
66 00:45:33 577 BRENT PENNISTON  
67 00:45:37 253 MICHAEL COOKE STILTON STRIDERS
68 00:45:38 284 JASON BURKE STAMFORD STRIDERS
69 00:45:49 506 ASHLEY TAYLOR BADGERS
70 00:45:53 692 CHRIS JONES RUTLAND TRI
71 00:46:04 280 MICHELLE COOPER BUSHFIELD JOGGERS
72 00:46:14 375 ROY YOUNG EYE COMMUNITY
73 00:46:21 503 DAVE JARVIS BADGERS
74 00:46:37 575 KEITH BOTTOM  
75 00:46:42 677 SEAN EGLIN STAMFORD STRIDERS
76 00:46:44 553 NEIL MAXWELL  
77 00:46:47 263 MIKE REESON  
78 00:46:55 565 STEVE MEGSON YAXLEY RUNNERS
79 00:47:01 380 ALAN ARGYLE BADGERS
80 00:47:12 513 JOANNE SMITH RUTLAND TRI
81 00:47:16 593 RACHEL BLAND  
82 00:47:18 594 KEVIN LIGGINS  
83 00:47:25 624 Dan STAPLETON  
84 00:47:29 352 MIKE BLACKLEDGE EYE COMMUNITY RUNNERS
85 00:47:34 526 REBECCA WITTON BUSHFIELD JOGGERS
86 00:47:43 682 ANDY SMITH  
87 00:47:50 646 NICKI BOWMAN  
88 00:47:52 381 SARAH SHARPE  
89 00:47:54 681 JANE HALES RUTLAND TRI
90 00:48:01 586 REBECCA PARRY WIGSTON PHEONIX
91 00:48:04 295 STEPHEN  TEE RUTLAND TRI
92 00:48:14 347 CHRISTIAN  BROOKES  
93 00:48:16 642 ALASTAIR HOWE  
94 00:48:19 533 GREEBA HEARD STILTON STRIDERS
95 00:48:20 608 ANNE GILES  
96 00:48:38 568 THOMAS SCOTT  
97 00:48:45 673 LAWRENCE SCOTT  
98 00:48:47 343 CHRISTIE JONES STILTON STRIDERS
99 00:48:52 390 ASHLEY WALDEN  
100 00:48:55 326 MICHAEL BROOMAN  
101 00:48:57 579 LYNDA HARRIS STILTON STRIDERS
102 00:48:59 336 DANIEL HOWLEY STILTON STRIDERS
103 00:49:03 530 REBECCA SCOTCHER PETERBOROUGH AC
104 00:49:05 531 AMY COOMBE ANSTY
105 00:49:07 367 DAVID SNUTCH BIRSTALL
106 00:49:11 655 PAUL HIDES BUSHFIELD JOGGERS
107 00:49:13 331 SHARON ESHELBY STILTON STRIDERS
108 00:49:20 333 LIZ GOODBOURN STILTON STRIDERS
109 00:49:24 611 GEORGE BARRATT  
110 00:49:30 591 CALLUM ATHERFOLD  
111 00:49:36 524 PAUL ROGERSON  
112 00:49:36 598 JENNY RYAN  
113 00:49:43 254 NICHOLAS SILVER STAMFORD STRIDERS
114 00:49:46 265 IAN VALLANCE YAXLEY RUNNERS
115 00:49:54 374 HELEN WALDEN  
116 00:50:08 659 ROBIN BALL STAMFORD STRIDERS
117 00:50:10 373 MADELAINE FRANCIS  
118 00:50:14 569 LUKE CHASE  
119 00:50:17 557 DAVID EVANS RUTLAND TRI
120 00:50:20 583 KEVIN ASHBY  
121 00:50:24 691 LOUISE TESLOF BUSHFIELD JOGGERS
122 00:50:31 607 CHRIS GILES  
123 00:50:44 613 CLINTON BARRATT  
124 00:50:50 269 SUZANNE MOON STAMFORD STRIDERS
125 00:50:53 539 HARRIET KERR  
126 00:50:56 698 JULIE BRAKER  
127 00:50:59 395 RICHARD HILL BADGERS
128 00:51:04 643 SAM ARNOLD  
129 00:51:08 699 ROBERT BRAKER  
130 00:51:09 368 STUART COE BEAUMONT RUNNING
131 00:51:22 806 JENNY ATKINSON  
132 00:51:24 807 SUZIE MCMURRAY  
133 00:51:31 551 LOUISE BALLANTYNE YAXLEY RUNNERS
134 00:51:35 647 IAN SHARP  
135 00:51:37 571 JOHN EALES NORTHAMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
136 00:51:40 636 ANDY FINLOW  
137 00:51:42 603 GOSIA GARNER  
138 00:51:45 578 PETER WOODS  
139 00:51:48 656 BEN SHEPHERD  
140 00:51:50 509 JUDY PARKES BADGERS
141 00:51:50 657 SAM COWAN  
142 00:51:53 270 GARY HOLDSWORTH  
143 00:51:54 266 LISA UDALL STAMFORD STRIDERS
144 00:51:57 273 COLIN MILES  
145 00:52:05 547 JACLYN CAMPBELL STAMFORD STRIDERS
146 00:52:07 264 NATASHA JACOB YAXLEY RUNNERS
147 00:52:12 356 ROBIN HARRIS  
148 00:52:17 377 STEPHEN MOORE STAMFORD STRIDERS
149 00:52:21 285 HELEN BODDINGTON STAMFORD STRIDERS
150 00:52:32 618 JENNY LIGGINS  
151 00:52:33 290 ANDREW GOODMAN BIRSTALL RC
152 00:52:38 560 LEAH CAPON YAXLEY RUNNERS
153 00:52:38 351 CHRIS ROBINSON  
154 00:52:39 556 JON STUDDERT KENNEDY  
155 00:52:43 669 MEGAN HUMPHREYS RUTLAND TRI
156 00:52:44 622 TRACY CHAPWICK  
157 00:52:44 327 SAMANTHA BROOMAN  
158 00:52:44 627 MICHELLE  KELLOCK  
159 00:52:45 629 KARL MCGREGORY  
160 00:52:47 545 CRAIG MATTHEWS BUSHFIELD JOGGERS
161 00:52:55 588 LAURA  BISHOP  
162 00:53:13 599 VICKI GALBRAITH WREAKE AND SOAR VALLEY
163 00:53:18 538 SACHA GELDERBLOOM  
164 00:53:20 283 ELIZABETH WHITTAKER BUSHFIELD JOGGERS
165 00:53:21 289 JENNY BRYANT BUSHFIELD JOGGERS
166 00:53:23 287 JEFF BEEVER BUSHFIELD JOGGERS
167 00:53:40 346 RACHEL STONE BUSHFIELD JOGGERS
168 00:53:51 803 CAROLINE DAVIS GRANTHAM RUNNING
169 00:53:55 357 JOHN HIGTON  
170 00:54:00 584 SIMON FISHER STAMFORD STRIDERS
171 00:54:05 697 ABIGAIL BISHOP  
172 00:54:08 363 LINDA MCINERNEY RUTLAND TRIATHLON
173 00:54:10 523 GUY GASPER STAMFORD STRIDERS
174 00:54:11 663 PAULINE MCGRANACHAN  
175 00:54:12 275 EMMA HOPE STILTON STRIDERS
176 00:54:14 660 NILESH PATEL BUSHFIELD JOGGERS
177 00:54:15 535 SAMANTHA BAINES  
178 00:54:15 363 LINDA MCINERNEY  
179 00:54:16 359 DAVID KEMP  
180 00:54:20 574 MARK COLLINGS  
181 00:54:22 358 EMILY GARTSHORE  
182 00:54:37 532 KATHERNE WALSH STILTON STRIDERS
183 00:54:44 298 REBECCA RICKABY  
184 00:54:47 617 CHARLOTTE JONES  
185 00:54:49 325 HELEN METCALFE STILTON STRIDERS
186 00:54:52 296 HANNAH TEE RUTLAND TRI
187 00:55:24 271 YVONNE DUNMORE WIGSTON PHEONIX
188 00:55:25 555 SUE DAVYS BUSHFIELD JOGGERS
189 00:55:31 667 ALISON CORLEYS  
190 00:55:42 580 JAMIE STAPLES  
191 00:55:50 581 KATHERIN STAPLES  
192 00:55:52 360 ROSS WILSON  
193 00:56:03 805 FERN BARRELL  
194 00:56:04 595 STUART BARRATT MELTON
195 00:56:04 344 ELIZABETH WARD  
196 00:56:11 388 MARK JOHNSTONE STAMFORD STRRIDERS
197 00:56:21 514 GEMMA CLARKE  
198 00:56:22 400 LORNA BENNETT BADGERS
199 00:56:25 528 SRAH WILLIAMS BUSHFIELD JOGGERS
200 00:56:31 261 LAURA JANE EDWARDS BUSHFIELD JOGGERS
201 00:56:33 330 ROB TOMKINS BUSHFIELD JOGGERS
202 00:56:36 282 CAROLINE NEAL WIGSTON PHEONIX
203 00:56:44 337 JANE COLLINGHAM WREAKE RUNNERS
204 00:56:48 589 MANDY WALKER BUSHFIELD JOGGERS
205 00:56:50 572 STEPHANIE HOLYOAK YAXLEY RUNNERS
206 00:56:52 272 SERENA WARD BUSHFIELD JOGGERS
207 00:56:55 623 CHRISTOPHER STAPLETON  
208 00:56:56 665 SUSAN PAWSON BUSHFIELD JOGGERS
209 00:56:59 628 Lewis Atton  
210 00:57:01 371 GARY KIRK RUTLAND TRIATHLON
211 00:57:04 649 MICHELLE BYRNE STAMFORD STRIDERS
212 00:57:06 651 ABBIE ALDERSON STAMFORD STRIDERS
213 00:57:29 549 MARK DEVINE YAXLEY RUNNERS
214 00:57:31 541 ANGELA LAMBERT  
215 00:58:07 372 LEE MELBOURNE BIRSTALL
216 00:58:10 543 CLARE BAILEY  
217 00:58:15 664 MARY WEBBNER BUSHFIELD JOGGERS
218 00:58:24 537 GLENN GELDERBLOOM  
219 00:58:26 609 JUDITH DENMAN  
220 00:58:31 361 LYNNE KENNEY  
221 00:58:31 627 ALISON COWAN  
222 00:58:31 694 KIRSTEN JAMES  
223 00:58:33 639 AMANDA ROSS  
224 00:58:33 635 ANNA POLLARD  
225 00:58:33 634 KIZZY HUNT  
226 00:58:35 394 REBECCA KINSON BADGERS
227 00:58:38 573 GARTEH THORLEY  
228 00:58:41 350 ROBERT MORGAN  
229 00:58:49 353 ANNE JOHNSTONE STAMFORD STRIDERS
230 00:58:50 625 KERRY BATES  
231 00:58:50 582 JULIE ASHBY  
232 00:58:53 626 CHARLENE BENNETT  
233 00:58:57 566 RAEANNE ELLIOTT YAXLEY RUNNERS
234 00:58:59 399 LEESA DENNIS BADGERS
235 00:59:08 505 SANDY PRICE BADGERS
236 00:59:10 504 HELENA REAN BADGERS
237 00:59:16 398 CHARLOTTE OLIVER BADGERS
238 00:59:17 397 ZOE YEATMASN BADGERS
239 00:59:41 559 ZELDA MAWDSLEY YAXLEY RUNNERS
240 01:00:04 612 DAVID BATES  
241 01:00:07 286 REBECCA  FAIRBAIM WIGSTON PHEONIX
242 01:00:12 255 CELINA SILVER STAMFORD STRIDERS
243 01:01:16 527 ANNA KING EYE RUNNING CLUB
244 01:01:19 540 LAURA KNAPP  
245 01:01:22 621 ZOE HATTON  
246 01:01:26 804 LYDIA KIBAARA STAMFORD STRIDERS
247 01:01:41 548 CAROLINE KING  
248 01:01:45 576 CLAIRE CHISWELL  
249 01:01:58 546 EVE LESTER BUSHFIELD JOGGERS
250 01:02:08 277 DARREN  JENNINGS STAMFORD STRIDERS
251 01:02:11 299 SIMON HARGRAVE WREAKE RUNNERS
252 01:02:22 387 DARREN  BARRATT STAMFORD STRRIDERS
253 01:02:24 294 OLIVER  FISHWICK  
254 01:02:27 293 SOPHIE FERNANDEZ  
255 01:02:30 567 DANIEL KINDER  
256 01:02:32 648 ANDREA DZIEMIANKO PORK PIE PLODDERS
257 01:02:33 602 EMMA MACHOWSKA  
258 01:02:42 590 AMANDA MCPHERSON RUTLAND RUNNING
259 01:02:53 521 JOY JEYES WERRINGTON JOGGERS
260 01:02:55 633 HELENA BENZIE  
261 01:03:11 638 SHAUN STAFF  
262 01:03:24 278 GRACE ARNOLD  
263 01:03:25 520 ERIC JEYES WERRINGTON JOGGERS
264 01:04:06 679 TERESA WRZYSZCZ PORK PIE PLODDERS
265 01:04:50 252 GLENN MAIN  
266 01:06:04 683 PAULA REED SMITH  
267 01:06:28 259 LILY-MAE BOWMAN BADGERS
268 01:07:09 641 NICKY DURRANCE  
269 01:07:10 640 LAURA PEACOCK  
270 01:07:14 276 HELEN MASON  
271 01:07:40 384 EMMA HERD  
272 01:08:03 601 STUART GREGORY  
273 01:08:15 334 SHIRLEY BARNARD  
274 01:09:17 605 OLGA BROWNLOW BIRSTALL
275 01:09:18 604 SCOTT BROWNLOW BIRSTALL
276 01:09:46 600 LINDA ARNOLD  
277 01:10:00 376 BARRY STONE  

 


Due to the density of finishers at certain times we may have missed or transposed numbers, pleasadvise us if you feel this has happened and will will be pleased to amend before sending results through to UKA

Similarly, if you believe your time is significantly wrong , please advise and we will investigate.



Last
years race took place on 8th July 2016


Last years results here